Wilmer Valderrama


Date Of Birth

January 30, 1980


American comedy actor Wilmer Valderrama was born on January 30, 1980 in Miami, Florida. He is best known for playing the "foreign kid" Fez on That 70s Show. Later in his career, he was also embroiled in a lot of tabloid news as he became involved with several young A-listers of Hollywood. His parents moved to Venezuela when he was three years old, and then to Los Angeles when he was thirteen. After performing in local stage productions, Valderrama made his professional debut by appearing in a commercial for Pacific Bell. His most notable role was in the hit series That 70s Show, where he played the role of Fez. He also starred in feature films like Party Monster.

Wilmer Valderrama says he learned English from watching TV shows such as I Love Lucy, and took up drama classes in high school. He performed in plays like Rumors and A Midsummer Night’s Dream, before working on TV series such as Four Corners, Disney’s Omba Makamba, and the sitcom That 70’s Show. From 2006 to 2010, he concentrated in films, appearing in Fast Food Nation, The Dead One, Columbus Day, Days of Wrath, Ernesto and The Dry Land. He later returned to television as he was cast in Awake, Raising Hope and From Dusk Till Dawn. At present, he is part of the FOX series Minority Report.

Place of Birth

Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Wilmer Eduardo Valderrama



Fun Facts

-He provides the voice of Manny in the animated series Handy Manny.


2015 Minority Report (TV Movie)
2015 Castro's Daughter
2015 To Whom It May Concern
2015 The Adderall Diaries
2015 The Girl Is in Trouble
2014-2015 From Dusk Till Dawn (TV Series)
2014 Matador (TV Series)
2014 School Dance
2014 On Set from Dusk Till Dawn (TV Series)
2012-2013 Suburgatory (TV Series)
2012-2013 Raising Hope (TV Series)
2006-2012 Handy Manny (TV Series)
2012 Men at Work (TV Series)
2012 Awake (TV Series)
2012 Special Agent Oso (TV Series)
2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (TV Series)
2011-2012 Royal Pains (TV Series)
2011 Una Hora Por Favora (Short)
2011 Figgle Chat with Fred Figglehorn (TV Series)
2011 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
2011 Brooklyn Brothers Beat the Best
2011 Sexy and I Know It (Short)
2011 Larry Crowne
2011 From Prada to Nada
2011 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
2010 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
2010 Chadam (TV Series)
2010 Be Counted: Voto Latino (Video short)
2010 The Dry Land
2008 Ernesto (TV Movie)
2008 Days of Wrath
2008 Columbus Day
2008 La Pasion de la Decision (TV Series)
2007 The Condor (Video)
2007 The Dead One
2006 Unaccompanied Minors
2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game) (voice)
2006 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series)
2006 Fast Food Nation
1998-2006 That '70s Show (TV Series)
2006 That '70s Show Special: The Final Goodbye (TV Special)
2006 Longtime Listener (Short)
2006 The Darwin Awards
2005 Beauty Shop
2005 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
2004 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
2004 La torcedura (Short)
2004 Clifford's Really Big Movie
2003 Party Monster
2002 MADtv (TV Series)
2002 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
2001 Summer Catch
1998 Four Corners (TV Series)


5' 7 1/4" (1.71 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating