Vinny Guadagnino

 

Date Of Birth

1988
 

Biography

Vinny Guadagnino is a reality star best known for his appearances on MTV's Jersey Shore. A graduate of the State University of New York at New Paltz, he joined the show after having just turned 21. He is a self-confessed mama's boy. He also lives to make people laugh, having made popular the own-the fist pump dance he invented.
 

Place of Birth

Staten Island, New York, NY
 

Birth Name

Vincent Guadagnino
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2009-2011: Jersey Shore (TV series) - Himself 2009: The Gate of Fallen Angels - Carlo Sanz
 

Nickname

Vinny
 

Height

5' 7 1/2" (1.71 m)
 

Quotes

I hear the music, I start fist-pumping, I start dancing, I’m pulling girls on stage and now.. Vinny came out to play.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating