Vincent Martella


Date Of Birth

15 October, 1992


This Italian American actor first executed his dance grooves in the early age of three as he appeared in The Nutcracker. Vincent Martella, a child whiz, started to play the piano at the age of 5 and then performed several school plays. This led to several commercials on print and on TV. His versatility landed him the role of Greg, Chris Rock's best friend, in the TV show Everybody Hates Chris.

Making things worst for Chris Rock is just one of the things Greg is known for. Although smart and dependable, Greg attracts bullies like magnet due to his frail figure and geeky persona. But despite this misfortune, he continues to be a good and loyal best friend to Chris.

Place of Birth

Rochester, New York, USA

Birth Name

Vincent Michael Martella



Fun Facts

Currently lives in Orlando, Florida.


3 nominations.


2007-2008: "Phineas and Ferb" - Phineas (38 episodes)
2005-present: "Everybody Hates Chris" - Greg
2008: Role Models - Artonius
2008: Bait Shop - Scott
2004-2006: "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" - Scoop (3 episodes)
2005: Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Billy
2005: "Stacked" - Owen (1 episode)


Vin Man





Give a Positive or Negative Rating