Victor Webster

 

Date Of Birth

February 7, 1973
 

Biography

Victor Webster is a Canadian actor who is popularly known for portraying Brennan Mulwray in "Mutant X".

Growing up, he usually got himself into trouble due to his misbehavior. As a solution, he engaged himself with martial arts and became successful at it. He turned into a martial arts instructor, earned an undefeated record as an amateur kickboxer, and a heavyweight black belt.

Working as a stockbroker, he began pursuing acting in the late 1990s. He appeared in Cosmopolitan Magazine's "All About Men" special issue in 1998. His was first known in the NBC hit daytime soap opera, "Days of Our Lives". Then he got his first lead role in the SF-action series "Mutant X" in 2001.

More recently, Webster had a recurring role on "Melrose Place". He also guest-starred in "Criminal Minds", "Harper's Island", and "Castle". Currently, he stars in the Showcase scifi series, model Continuum.
 

Place of Birth

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
 

Birth Name

Victor H. Webster
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

In 2002, Webster was listed as one of People Magazine's "50 Most Eligible Bachelors".

He is of Italian, Spanish, German, French, English and Scottish descent.
 

Filmography

FILM:
The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption (2012)
Burning Palms (2010)
TELEVISION:
Continuum (2012-present)
Puppy Love (2012)
 

Height

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating