Trish Stratus

 

Date Of Birth

December 18, 1975
 

Biography

A gorgeous chick who is into biology and kinesiology? Great. How about a gorgeous chick who has seven WWE Women's Championship under her belt? It can only be Trish Stratus. Born Patricia Anne Stratigias on December 18, 1975 in Richmond Hill, Ontario, this 5'4 fitness bombshell originally wanted to become a doctor. She was preparing for medical school at York University in Toronto when the school went on strike. Trish eventually got a job at a gym and saw a photo of fitness model Marla Duncan. This inspired her to work on becoming the hottest woman in fitness and professional wrestling. Aside from her numerous titles, she was also featured in countless fitness magazine covers, and won the coveted WWE Babe of the Year award thrice, from 2001 to 2003.

She is now retired from the ring, and will star in CBS' Armed and Famous, a reality TV show where five celebrities, which includes Trish, will be trained to become police officers in Muncie, Indiana.
 

Place of Birth

Richmond Hill, Ontario
 

Birth Name

Patricia Anne Stratigias (ring name: Trish Stratus)
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

She collect Barbie Dolls. She has 8 bathrooms in her house. She is a Greek descent.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

The quintessential WWE Diva.
The Queen of Queens.
 

Height

1.63 m (5 ft 4 in)
 

Quotes

I deliver Stratusfaction 100% guaranteed.
Stratusfaction Guaranteed!

Give a Positive or Negative Rating