Trevor Donovan

 

Date Of Birth

October 11, 1978
 

Biography

Trevor Donavan began with a short stint on the daytime soap Days of our Lives. In 2008, he joined the cast of the CW's 90210, appearing as tennis-playing Teddy. He has also appeared in the films Surrogates and Takers.

The actor holds a degree from the The Art Institute of Los Angeles for Graphic Design. He also planned on being a musician, having been a member of several punk bands in the past. Since then, however, he took a chance and got involved in the acting industry.
 

Place of Birth

Bishop, CA
 

Birth Name

Trevor Donovan Neubauer
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2009-2011: 90210 (TV series) - Teddy Montgomery
2011: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Spartan
2011: Birds of a Feather - Trevor
2010: Takers - Rahway Body Double
2010: Paradise Lost - Troy
2009: Surrogates - Surrie/Greer
2009: 81st Annual Academy Awards (TV movie) - Trophy Presenter
2007: Days of Our Lives (TV series) - Jeremy Horton
2004: Quintuplets (TV series) - Waiter
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

6'2"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts