Torrey DeVitto


Date Of Birth

June 8, 1984


Torrey DeVitto was born and raised in Huntington New York, where she spent her childhood. She took violin lessons as a kid, excelling in the instrument; she later decided to pursue a modeling career, appearing in several television commercials.

Later deciding to shift to acting, she began taking minor roles on TV shows such as Dawson's Creek and Drake & Josh. In 2005, she starred in the ABC Family series Beautiful People, as aspiring model Karen Kerr. In 2008, she joined the cast of One Tree Hill, as Jamie's nanny Carrie; she left at the end of the sixth season.

DeVitto also continued her music career, working as a session musician for Raphael Saadiq. However, she has recently put the violin on the back burner, focusing on her acting career. Beginning 2010, she became part of the ABC Family series Pretty Little Liars. She also landed a recurring role on The Vampire Diaries. At present, she is plays Dr. Natalie Manning on Chicago Med.

Place of Birth

Huntington, New York

Birth Name

Torrey Joel DeVitto



Fun Facts





2015-present Chicago Med (TV Series)
2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
2016 Stevie D
2010-2016 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
2015 It Had to Be You (TV Movie)
2014 Best Christmas Party Ever (TV Movie)
2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
2014 Stalker (TV Series)
2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2013 Army Wives (TV Series)
2013 Evidence
2012-2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
2012 Cheesecake Casserole
2012 The Real St. Nick (TV Movie)
2011 Marcy (TV Series)
2011 The Rite
2009 Castle (TV Series)
2008 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
2008 Green Flash (Video)
2008 Killer Movie
2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2007 Heber Holiday
2006 Runaway (TV Series)
2006 I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (Video)
2005-2006 Beautiful People (TV Series)
2004-2005 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
2005 Starcrossed (Short)
2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
2005 The King of Queens (TV Series)
2003 Scrubs (TV Series)
2003 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)


Torrey Jo




Give a Positive or Negative Rating