Todd Palin


Date Of Birth

September 6, 1964


Todd Palin is the 2008 vice-presidential nominee of the Republican Party and the husband of former Alaska Governor Sarah Palin. Additionally, he's also an oil field production operator, a commercial fisherman and champion snowmobile racer, who has won the Tesoro Iron Dog race four times.

Palin graduated from Wasilla High School and took some college courses though he doesn't have a degree. When his wife Sarah became Governor of Alaska, he encouraged young Alaskans who could not afford college to pursue jobs in the oil and gas industry as the First Gentleman.

In 2012, Palin joined the cast of NBC's competition series Stars Earn Stripes.

Place of Birth

Dillingham, Alaska, U.S.

Birth Name

Todd Mitchell Palin



Fun Facts

-He likes to fish.
-He holds a Private Pilot Certificate.


2012 Stars Earn Stripes (TV series)
2011 E! True Hollywood Story (TV series documentary)
2010-2011 Sarah Palin's Alaska (TV series)
2010 Dancing with the Stars (TV series)
2008-2009 Entertainment Tonight (TV series)
2009 Right America: Feeling Wronged - Some Voices from the Campaign Trail (TV documentary)
2008 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV series)




5' 8 1/2" (1.74 m)



Give a Positive or Negative Rating