Timothy Omundson

 

Date Of Birth

July 29, 1969
 

Biography

Timothy Omundson made his mark on the small screen thanks to his roles on SeaQuest 2032, Fired Up, Jack & Jill, Xena: Warrior Princess, Deadwood, Judging Amy, Jericho and Psych where he played Carlton Lassiter from 2006 to 2014. A graduate of the University of Southern California with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater, he also appeared in films like Mission: Impossible III, Down with Love and Swordfish, and was worked in video games like Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III - Rebel Strike, Secret Weapons Over Normandy and Crimson Skies: High Road to Revenge. At present, he is part of the TV series Galavant.
 

Place of Birth

St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
 

Birth Name

Timothy Michael Omundson
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He is married to Allie Sopher.

-He was Washington State Debate Champion in Dramatic Interpretation twice in a row.
 

Filmography

2014 Galavant
2014 Supernatural
2006-2014 Psych (TV series)
2011 25 Hill
2010 Human Target (TV series)
2010 Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II (Video Game)
2010 The Deep End (TV series)
2010 The Booth at the End (TV series)
2009 Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition (Video Game)
2009 Without a Trace (TV series)
2008 Fracture (Video Game)
2008 Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Video Game)
2008 Boston Legal (TV series)
2007-2008 Jericho (TV series)
2008 Cold Case (TV series)
2008/II Crazy
2006 Mission: Impossible III
2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2006 24 (TV series)
2006 Psych Webisodes (TV mini-series)
2005 Criminal Minds (TV series)
2005 Star Wars: Battlefront II (Video Game)
2005 Hard Pill
2005 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2005 The O.C. (TV series)
2000-2005 Judging Amy (TV series)
2004 Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II
2004 Nip/Tuck (TV series)
2004 Deadwood (TV series)
2003 Secret Weapons Over Normandy (Video Game)
2003 Crimson Skies: High Road to Revenge (Video Game)
2003 Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III - Rebel Strike (Video Game)
2003 Down with Love
2003 John Doe (TV series)
2001 Swordfish
2001 NYPD Blue (TV series)
2001 The Luck of the Irish (TV movie)
2000 Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (TV movie)
2000 V.I.P. (TV series)
2000 Early Edition (TV series)
1999-2000 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV series)
1999 Jack & Jill (TV series)
1998 Legacy (TV series)
1998 Frasier (TV series)
1998 Jenny (TV series)
1997 Fired Up (TV series)
1997 Starship Troopers
1997 Relativity (TV series)
1997 Dark Skies (TV series)
1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (TV series)
1996 The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson
1996 Dead of Night
1995 Strange Luck (TV series)
1995 Medicine Ball (TV series)
1994 Days of Our Lives (TV series)
1994 The George Carlin Show (TV series)
1994 Diagnosis Murder (TV series)
1993 Married with Children (TV series)
1993 SeaQuest 2032 (TV series)
1992 Seinfeld (TV series)
 

Quotes

- "I really really love what I do and for me, this work... there isn't anything else. I've always been really driven. I think that is the most important aspect of my success... it comes down how much I like it."

- "The road is long and I know that there is no such thing as ‘overnight success’. Every job leads you to the next."

- "I may like to think I'm God's gift to the Earth at times, but I don't think anyone else does."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts