Tim Urban

 

Biography

Tim Urban was born on May 1, 1989 in Duncanville, TX. He began performing when he was 13 years old, and worked as a hotel and restaurant singer before joining the show.

He joined American Idol through auditions in Dallas. He made it to the Hollywood round, but was cut at the very last stage. However, he was brought in as a replacement for contestant Chris Golightly, who was disqualified because of a previous record deal. He was finally eliminated in Top 7 week.

Top 24: "Apologize" - OneRepublic
Top 20: "Come On Get Higher" - Matt Nathanson
Top 16: "Hallelujah" - Leonard Cohen
Top 12: "Under My Thumb" - Rolling Stones (bottom three)
Top 11: "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" - Queen (bottom two)
Top 10: "Sweet Love" - Anita Baker (bottom two)
Top 9 Week 1: "All My Loving" - The Beatles
Top 9 Week 2: "Can't Help Falling In Love" - Elvis Presley
Top 7: "Better Days" - Goo Goo Dolls (eliminated)
 

Birth Name

Alex Cook???

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts