Tim Peper

 

Date Of Birth

October 4, 1980
 

Biography

Actor Tim Peper was born on October 4, 1980 in Nyack, New York. A graduate of New York University’s Tisch School of the Arts, he started in theater, appearing in productions such as Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Othello, Waiting for Godot and Fool for Love.

Peper made his screen debut in 2005, first appearing in the comedy Glow Ropes: The Rise and Fall of a Bar Mitzvah Emcee. This was followed by a role in the sports biopic The Greatest Game Ever Played. The following year, he jumped to television, appearing as a guest on the short-lived legal drama Conviction, the police series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and the daytime soap Guiding Light. In 2007, he took his first regular role, appearing in the short-lived sitcom Carpoolers; he played Dougie, the new carpooler who tries to fit in with his friends while always committing mistakes during carpool. He later appeared on shows such as Dirt, The Good Wife, Susanna, Bones and NCIS. At present, he is part of the cast of the comedy series Selfie.
 

Place of Birth

Nyack, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Timothy W. Peper
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 Selfie (TV Series)
2013 NCIS (TV Series)
2013 Bones (TV Series)
2013 Susanna (TV Series)
2011 Croton Falls (Short)
2011 Untitled Peter Knight Comedy Project (TV Movie)
2011 Dispatch
2011 The Good Wife (TV Series)
2010 Most Likely to Succeed (TV Movie)
2009 Canned (TV Movie)
2008 My Best Friend's Girl (TV Movie)
2008 Glow Ropes: The Rise and Fall of a Bar Mitzvah Emcee
2008 Dirt (TV Series)
2007-2008 Carpoolers (TV Series)
2007 Guiding Light (TV Series)
2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
2006 Conviction (TV Series)
2005 The Greatest Game Ever Played
 

Height

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts