Tim Jo


Date Of Birth

April 20, 1984


Actor Tim Jo first appeared in the 2009 film The 2 Bobs. This was followed by roles in Bandslam, Greek and Glory Daze, where he became famous as Alex Chang. In 2012, he joined the cast of the comedy series The Neighbors as Reggie Jackson. At preset, he is part of the baseball drama Pitch.

Place of Birth

Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Timothy William Jo




2016 Pitch (TV Series)
2016 A One and a Two (Short)
2015 Danny Collins
2012 The Neighbors (TV series)
2012 I Am Ben
2011 Castle (TV series)
2010-2011 Glory Daze (TV series)
2010 Greek (TV series)
2009 Fame
2009 Bandslam
2009 The 2 Bobs


TJ Hooker

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts