Tim Chapman

 

Date Of Birth

May 13, 1965
 

Biography

Tim Chapman is a bounty hunter who has been in the bails bond business for more than two decades. Though he has no relation to Duane "Dog" Chapman, Dog treats him as his "blood brother" who now stars with him on the reality series Dog the Bounty Hunter.

Born on May 13, 1965, Tim grew up in Ventura, California but decided to move to Denver, Colorado to be with his mother and to get away from his abusive father.

Tim, along with Duane and his team, was responsible for capturing Max Factor cosmetics company heir Andrew Luster, who was convicted for drugging and raping several women, in Mexico. At the time of the arrest, he was also charged by Mexican authorities for not handing Luster over to them, though the charges were eventually dropped.

In January 2008, Tim was arrested for the second time. He was charged with first-degree "terroristic threatening" and indecent exposure in Honolulu, Hawaii. All charges have since been dropped.
 

Place of Birth

Ventura Calafornia
 

Birth Name

Timothy Charles Chapman
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He made his first arrest at age 14.

- He is not related to his Dog the Bounty Hunter co-star, Duane "Dog" Chapman.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2004-2007: Dog the Bounty Hunter (TV series) - Himself
2006: Dog: The Family Speaks (TV movie) - Himself
1990: Empire of Ash III - Second Unit Raider
 

Nickname

Youngblood
 

Height

None
 

Quotes

"I ran away when I was younger because every time I went home my father would beat me. So I ran away and never looked back."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating