Tiffany Haddish


Date Of Birth

December 3, 1979


Tiffany Haddish is an African-American dancer, actress and comedian with appearances in numerous television shows and films.

Initially aspiring to be a horse farmer—or so she claims—but her social worker goaded her into training as a stand-up comedian. She eventually did, joining the Laugh Factory Comedy Camp for Children. She has then appeared in television shows such as That’s So Raven, My Name is Earl, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia and Just Jordan. She also performed for Bill Bellamy’s Who’s Got Jokes? and Nick Cannon’s Short Circuitz.

Haddish has also appeared in several films, the first being the 2005 release The Urban Demographic. She then had a minor role in the 2008 parody film Meet the Spartans, and is filming the comedy Janky Promoters, written by Ice Cube.

She has also toured around the world performing her stand-up comedy. Aside from performing in several Southern California venues such as The Improv, The Comedy Store and The Laugh Factory, she has also visited Japan performing for American soldiers there. She also developed the show Chuckles Not Knuckles, which promotes non-violence among inner-city high school students. Later she appeared as a contestant in the Comedy Central reality show Reality Bites Back. She also became part of Real Husbands of Hollywood, If Loving You Is Wrong and The Carmichael Show.

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Tiffany Sarac Haddish




2015-present The Carmichael Show (TV Series)
2016 Keanu
2016 It's Not You, It's Men (TV Series)
2015 All Between Us
2015 Faux Show (TV Movie)
2015 Stunted (TV Movie)
2014-2015 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series)
2013-2014 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
2014 School Dance
2014 Wishes
2014 TripTank (TV Series)
2014 Patterns of Attraction
2014 4Play
2014 New Girl (TV Series)
2013 A Christmas Wedding
2012 What My Husband Doesn't Know (Video)
2012 Honk If You're an LA Douchebag (TV Movie)
2012 The Game (TV Series)
2011 Driving by Braille
2010 Naked But Funny (TV Movie)
2010 Wax On, Fuck Off (Short)
2009 The Janky Promoters
2009 Secret Girlfriend (TV Series)
2009 Terminator Salvation (Video Game)
2009 In the Motherhood (TV Series)
2009 The Tony Rock Project (TV Series)
2008 The McCaingels (TV Series)
2008 Da Network (TV Movie)
2008 Racing for Time (TV Movie)
2008 Meet the Spartans
2007 Just Jordan (TV Series)
2007 Nick Cannon Presents: Short Circuitz (TV Series)
2006 The Underground (TV Series)
2006 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
2005 The Urban Demographic

Give a Positive or Negative Rating