Theo Rossi

 

Date Of Birth

June 4, 1975
 

Biography

Actor Theo Rossi is best known for his work on Sons of Anarchy, where he currently plays SAMCRO member Juan Carlos "Juice" Ortiz. After appearing in commercials for McDonald's, Nissan, and Bud Light, he ventured into acting, specifically in the 2001 film The Myersons. He soon found himself landing roles on television, including guest stints on NYPD Blue, Malcolm in the Middle, American Dreams, Bones, Shark, Grey's Anatomy and Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles. On the big screen, he is credited for his work in Red Sands, Kill Theory, The Informers and Cloverfield.
 

Place of Birth

Staten Island, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

John Theodore Rossi
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Meth Head
2010 Fencewalker
2008-present Sons of Anarchy (TV series)
2010 Lie to Me (TV series)
2009 Sons of Anarchy Season 1: Casting 'Sons of Anarchy' (video short)
2009 Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Bikes (video short)
2009 Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Ink (video short)
2009 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV series)
2009 Safe (short)
2009 Red Sands
2009 Kill Theory
2008 The Informers
2008 Cloverfield
2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2007 Las Vegas (TV series)
2007 Shark (TV series)
2007 Nurses (TV movie)
2006 Jericho (TV series)
2006 Bones (TV series)
2006 The Unit (TV series)
2006 Heist (TV series)
2006 Lost (TV series)
2006 Without a Trace (TV series)
2006 Jane Doe: Yes, I Remember It Well (TV movie)
2005 Code Breakers (TV movie)
2005 House of the Dead 2 (TV movie)
2005 Veronica Mars (TV series)
2005 Blind Justice (TV series)
2004 Buds for Life
2004 American Dreams (TV series)
2004 Medical Investigation (TV series)
2004 NYPD Blue (TV series)
2003 The Challenge (TV movie)
2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV series)
2002 Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (TV movie)
2001-2002 Boston Public (TV series)
2001 The Myersons
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts