Thayne Jasperson

 

Date Of Birth

July 7, 1980
 

Biography

Thayne Jasperson (27) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Thayne is a contemporary dancer who grew up in Springville, UT. Jasperson was a featured dancer in High School Musical, and High School Musical 2. He danced five years with Odyssey Dance Theatre in Salt Lake City, but has only been dancing six years.
 

Place of Birth

Provo, Utah
 

Birth Name

Thayne Riley Jasperson
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

High School Musical, High School Musical 2, The American Mall
 

Nickname

Thayner
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.