Taylor Cole


Date Of Birth

April 29, 1984


Taylor Cole is a model who made her acting debut as Erika Spalding on the TV series Summerland in which she appeared in 21 episodes. Since then, she has appeared in numerous TV shows like CSI, Numb3rs, Supernatural, CSI: Miami, Cold Case and Do Not Disturb.

In 2008, Cole joined the cast of Heroes as recurring character Rachel Mills before landing a spot on Secret Girlfriend as Martina the Hot Neighbor. At present, she stars on the NBC series The Event as antagonist Vicky Roberts. On the big screen, Cole has also appeared in The Green Hornet, The Violent Kind, Twelve Rounds and An American in China.

Place of Birth

Arlington, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Taylor Quinn Cole



Fun Facts





Summerland (2004-2005)
2004 Teen Choice Awards (2004)
6th Annual Family Television Awards (2004)
Numb3rs (1 episode, "Double Down", 2006)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2006)
That Guy (2006)
Supernatural (2006)
CSI: Miami (2006)
All You've Got (2006)
Family Guy (2006)
Movin G (2007)
Loaded (2008)
April Fool's Day (2008)
An American in China (2008)
Finish Line (2008)
Do Not Disturb (2008)
Heroes (2008-2009)
Heroes: The Recruit (2008)
Cold Case (2009)
12 Rounds (2009)
Melrose Place (2009)
Surrogates (2009)
Secret Girlfriend (2009)
The Violent Kind (2010)
NCIS (2010)
Entourage (2010)
The Event (2010)
Melvin Smarty (2010)




5' 8 1/2" (1.74 m)


"Girls from Texas are not all about big hair and makeup, and I never rode my horse to school. I swear!"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts