Steven Weber

 

Date Of Birth

March 4, 1961
 

Biography

Steven Weber started appearing in TV commercials when he was in elementary school. He later attended the High School of the Performing Arts in New York and graduated from New York State University. In 1984, he made his debut in the comedy film The Flamingo Kid. This was followed by more roles in the big screen. He appeared in Hamburger Hill, Flanagan, Single White Female, Dracula: Dead and Loving It, and Just Looking. In 1990, he landed the role of Brian Michael Hackett on the TV series Wings. After his seven year stint on Wings, he did a couple of animated TV gigs including The Simpsons, All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series, The New Batman Adventures, and Hercules. He later played Jack Nagle on The Weber Show and Sam Blue on Once and Again. In 2006, he joined the cast of Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip and then appeared as Graham Finch on Brothers and Sisters. Recently he appeared in Happy Town, Dallas, Murder in the First and Chasing Life. At present, he is part of the cast of Helix season 2.
 

Place of Birth

Queens, New York City, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Steven Robert Weber
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2015 Helix
2014 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
2014/I Kiss Me
2012-2014 Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series)
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
2014 Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (Video Game)
2014 Chasing Life (TV Series)
2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
2014 Bad Teacher (TV Series)
2013-2014 Dallas (TV Series)
2014 Regular Show (TV Series)
2013 The Flipside (TV Series short)
2013 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
2012-2013 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
2013 Tom Dick & Harriet (TV Movie)
2013 Eve of Destruction (TV Mini-Series)
2013 Rock in a Hard Place (TV Series)
2013 Crawlspace
2012 Malibu Country (TV Series)
2012 Ruth & Erica (TV Series)
2012 Leap Year (TV Series)
2012 Wilfred (TV Series)
2012 The Daly Show (TV Series)
2012 Duke (TV Movie)
2012 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
2012 Leader of the Pack (Short)
2011 Behind the Scenes at MoveOn.org (Short)
2011 The Big Year
2011 Web Therapy (TV Series)
2011 Being Bin Laden
2011 Falling Skies (TV Series)
2011 A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (TV Movie)
2011 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
2011 Parenthood (TV Series)
2011 Shit My Republicans Say (Short)
2011 Son of Morning
2011 A Little Bit of Heaven
2011 Untitled Allan Loeb Project (TV Movie)
2011 Wainy Days (TV Series)
2010 Backwash (TV Series)
2010 Happy Town (TV Series)
2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
2009 Party Down (TV Series)
2009 Web Therapy (TV Series)
2009 My One and Only
2007-2008 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
2008 Farm House
2008 Psych (TV Series)
2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
2007 More of Me (TV Movie)
2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
2006-2007 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV Series)
2007 Choose Connor
2007 Monk (TV Series)
2007 Zip (TV Movie)
2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series)
2006 Desperation (TV Movie)
2005-2006 Will & Grace (TV Series)
2005 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
2005/I Inside Out
2005 American Dad! (TV Series)
2005 Sexual Life
2005 The Amateurs
2005 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (TV Movie)
2004 The Twelve Days of Christmas Eve (TV Movie)
2004 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
2004 Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes
2004 The D.A. (TV Series)
2003 Fillmore! (TV Series)
2003 I'm with Her (TV Series)
2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series)
2000-2002 Once and Again (TV Series)
2000-2002 Baby Blues (TV Series)
2001 The Legend of Tarzan (TV Series)
2000-2001 The Weber Show (TV Series)
2001 Club Land (TV Movie)
2000 Joseph: King of Dreams (Video)
2000 Timecode
2000 Common Ground (TV Movie)
1999 Stark Raving Mad (TV Series)
1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie)
1999 Love Letters (TV Movie)
1998-1999 Hercules (TV Series)
1999 At First Sight
1999 The Expert (TV Series)
1998 An All Dogs Christmas Carol (Video)
1996-1998 All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (TV Series)
1998 The New Batman Adventures (TV Series)
1998 I Woke Up Early the Day I Died
1998 Break Up
1998 Thanks of a Grateful Nation (TV Movie)
1998 The Simpsons (TV Series)
1998 Sour Grapes
1997 Extreme Ghostbusters (TV Series)
1997 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
1990-1997 Wings (TV Series)
1997 The Shining (TV Mini-Series)
1997 Austin Powers' Electric Pussycat Swingers Club (TV Movie)
1995-1997 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
1996 Stories from the Edge (TV Movie) (segment "Take Out the Beast")
1995 Just Looking
1995 Take Out the Beast (TV Short)
1995 Dracula: Dead and Loving It
1995 Leaving Las Vegas
1995 Jeffrey
1994 Benders
1994 Betrayed by Love (TV Movie)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
1993 The Temp
1993 In the Company of Darkness (TV Movie)
1992 Single White Female
1991 Kojak: Fatal Flaw (TV Movie)
1991 Deception: A Mother's Secret (TV Movie)
1991 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
1990 In the Line of Duty: A Cop for the Killing (TV Movie)
1990 The Kennedys of Massachusetts (TV Mini-Series)
1990 Los angeles
1989 When We Were Young (TV Movie)
1987 Crime Story (TV Series)
1987 Hamburger Hill
1985 Flanagan
1985 As the World Turns (TV Series)
1984 The Flamingo Kid
1984 American Playhouse (TV Series)
 

Height

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating