Steven Pasquale


Date Of Birth

November 18, 1976


Steven Pasquale is a familiar face in theater. Born in 1981 in Hershey, Pennsylvania, the well-rounded thespian has impressive theater credits to his name, having roles in plays such as A Man of No Importance, Beautiful Child, Miss Saigon and West Side Story. On television, he is most famous for his roles in Rescue Me, Up All Night, Do No Harm, The Good Wife and Bloodline.

Place of Birth

Hershey, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Steven J. Pasquale




2015 Bloodline (TV Series)
2014-2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
2015 Coop (TV Series)
2014 And, We're Out of Time (TV Movie)
2014 White Collar (TV Series)
2013 Do No Harm (TV Series)
2013 Over/Under (TV Movie)
2012 Coma (TV Mini-Series)
2012 Up All Night (TV Series)
2011 Submissions Only (TV Series)
2011 The Playboy Club (TV Series)
2004-2011 Rescue Me (TV Series)
2010 Marry Me (TV Mini-Series)
2009 The Answer Man
2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
2005 Aurora Borealis
2004 The Last Run
2003 Platinum (TV Series)
2001 Six Feet Under (TV Series)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts