Steven R. McQueen

 

Date Of Birth

July 13, 1988
 

Biography

Steven R. McQueen rose to prominence in 2005, when he took a recurring role in the TV series Everwood. In 2009, he joined the cast of the CW's The Vampire Diaries. He also appeared in the films Piranha 3D and Club Soda, for which he won an award at the 2007 Beverly Hills Film Festival.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Steve Chadwick McQueen
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Beverly Hills Film Festival, Best Male Performance, 2007 (for Club Soda)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Club Soda (2006)
- Stories USA (2006)
- Piranha (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Everwood (recurring, 2005-2006)
- The Vampire Diaries (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

6'
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating