Steve Wright

 

Date Of Birth

April 8, 1959
 

Biography

Steve Wright is a retired NFL football player and one of eighteen castaways on Survivor: Redemption Island. After playing offensive tackle as a student of Northern Iowa University, he spent ten years playing in the NFL. He joined the Dallas Cowboys in 1981, moved to the Baltimore (later Indianapolis) Colts in 1983, and finally joined the Los Angeles Raiders from 1987 until his retirement in 1993. He is currently based in Huntington Beach, California.
 

Place of Birth

St. Louis, MO
 

Birth Name

Stephen Hough Wright
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

TELEVISION
- Survivor (contestant, 2011)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None