Steve Howey

 

Date Of Birth

.July 12, 1977
 

Biography

Steve Howey was born in San Antonio, Texas on July 12, 1977. The son of acting coach Bill Howey has several TV guest appearances to his credit, such as ER, The Drew Carey Show, Twins and Any Day Now. His film projects are Supercross and the martial arts movie DOA: Dead or Alive. His most recognizable role to date is on CW's sitcom Reba. Howey currently lives in Los Angeles, California.

Van Montgomery is played by Steve Howey on CW's sitcom Reba. Van is Reba Hart 's son-in-law, he married Cheyenne when he got her pregnant when she was still a high school senior. He moves in on Reba's household, and has come to regard Reba like a true parent.
 

Place of Birth

.San Antonio, Texas
 

Birth Name

Steve Micheal-Robert Howey
 

Gender

.Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.6'4
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts