Stephen Colletti

 

Date Of Birth

February 7, 1986
 

Biography

Stephen Colletti has been interested in acting since his childhood, acting in local theaters since he was eleven years old. However, his breakthrough didn't come through an acting stint, but an MTV reality show: he was part of the cast of Laguna Beach, where he stayed from 2004 to 2005.

Colletti later moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, appearing in films such as 2007's Normal Adolescent Behavior and 2009's Shannon's Rainbow. In 2006, he took a recurring role in the WB series One Tree Hill, appearing as former Clean Teens member Chase Adams.
 

Place of Birth

Newport Beach, CA
 

Birth Name

Stephen August Colletti
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He is half-Italian and half-American.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007)
- What We Became (2009)
- Tinslestars (2009)
- Shannon's Rainbow (2009)
- Maskerade (2010)
- Kill Katie Malone (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County (2004-2005)
- One Tree Hill (regular, 2006-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

6'
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating