Stephanie Jacobsen

 

Date Of Birth

June 22, 1980
 

Biography

Born on June 22, 1980 in Hong Kong, China, Stephanie Jacobsen is an actress who started off with the Australian soap Home and Away in 2001, where she played Charlotte Adams. After a year in the role, she appeared in Farscape and the SBS comedy Pizza, on top of several television commercials. In 2007, Jacobsen bagged the role of Kendra Shaw in the television film Battlestar Galactica: Razor, which aired in between seasons of the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica television series. She also had a role on the Fox sci-fi series Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles as Resistance fighter Jesse. In 2009, she was cast as Auggie Kirkpatrick in the modern reboot of the 90s series Melrose Place.
 

Place of Birth

Hong Kong, China
 

Birth Name

Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Mother is Portuguese. Father is Chinese-Norwegian-English.
Graduated from Sydney University (Philosophy and English Literature)
 

Filmography

Quantum Apocalypse (2010) - Lynne
Melrose Place (2009) - Lauren Yung
The Devil's Tomb (2009) - Yoshi
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008-2009) - Jesse Flores
Life on Mars (2008) - Maya
The Sound of Shadows (2008) - Jenna
Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007) - Kendra Shaw
Headland (2005) - LiLiu Tan
Home and Away (2001-2002) - Charlotte Adams
Pizza (2000-2001) - Selina
Farscape (2001) - Nurse Froy
 

Height

5' 5"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating