Star Jones


Date Of Birth

March 24, 1962


TV personality Star Jones has made waves on television as a legal correspondent for NBC's Today and NBC Nightly News, as well as the host of her own court show program Jones & Jury. A lawyer with a B.A. degree in The Administration of Justice at American University and a Juris Doctor degree from the University of Houston Law Center, she also served as the chief legal analyst on Inside Edition.

Jones' TV career took off, however, when she joined The View in 1997. She served as co-host on the program for nine seasons before she was replaced by Rosie O'Donnell. Later, she appeared on The Bad Girls Club Season 2, Are You Smarter than a 5th Grader? and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. Most recently, she was cast as one of the contenders on The Celebrity Apprentice season 4.

Place of Birth

Badin, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Starlet Marie Jones



Fun Facts

- She was married to Al Reynolds from 2004 to 2008.

- She has over 500 pairs of shoes.

- She used to work at McDonald's as a fry girl and later as cashier.

- She is a big fan of the New York Knicks.



2011: The Celebrity Apprentice
2006: Relative Strangers
2005: Less Than Perfect (TV series)
2002: Soul Food (TV series)
2001: Strong Medicine (TV series)
1999: Port Charles (TV series)


Mrs. Reynolds


5' 5" (1.65 m)


"I define Bitch, it's a Babe In Total Control of Herself."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating