Spencer Grammer

 

Date Of Birth

October 9, 1983
 

Biography

Actress Spencer Grammer comes from a family who is no stranger to the world of show business. Her father, Kelsey Grammer, is a five-time Emmy Award-winning actor comedian, while her mother is dance instructor Doreen Alderman. Not surprisingly, she took on a similar path-- initially appearing as a little girl on her father's TV series Cheers, as well as in a children's clothing commercial.

In 2005, Grammer acquired more acting projects including roles on Jonny Zero, Club House, he Bedford Diaries, The Path of Most Resistance and As the World Turns as Dr. Lucy Montgomery. Her breakthrough role came, however, in the form of Casey Cartwright on the ABC Family series Greek, which lasted for four seasons. At present, she stars as Holly on the TV series Ironside.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Spencer Karen Grammer
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She has been married to James Hesketh since February 2011.

-She initially wanted to become a zooligist.
 

Filmography

2013 Ironside
2013/I In Lieu of Flowers
2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
2012 Rick and Morty (TV Series)
2011 Missing William
2007-2011 Greek (TV series)
2009 Robot Chicken (TV series)
2007 Descent
2006 As the World Turns (TV series)
2006 Beautiful Ohio
2006 Six Degrees (TV series)
2006 The Path of Most Resistance (short)
2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV series)
2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series)
2004-2005 Clubhouse (TV series)
2005 Third Watch (TV series)
2005 Jonny Zero (TV series)
1992 Cheers (TV series)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts