Sione Fa

 

Date Of Birth

April 26, 1979
 

Biography

Sione Fa is one of the contestants of the seventh season of The Biggest Loser: Couples. He is based in Mesa, AZ and currently owns a landscape company. The fourth among five siblings, he is known to be very sociable and funny. He was the athletic type when he was a student, but the pressures and long work hours that his company entails meant he doesn’t have any time to eat healthy and maintain his weight.

He joined the show with his 1st cousin, Filipe Fa, and was part of the Blue Team, under Bob Harper. Currently he is part of the Black Team, now training under Jillian Michaels.
 

Place of Birth

Arcadia, California
 

Birth Name

Sione U Fa
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

Biggest Loser 7
 

Nickname

N/A
 

Height

6'0"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts