Jen

 

Date Of Birth

May 23, 1987
 

Biography

The Westbury, New York native made it known that her pet peeve was girls who are “dabbling” when it comes to dating women. She has very little patience for those who can’t get her, which is something to watch out for. Jen believes that there’s nothing better than being romantically involved with another lady, and she’s hoping for some of that to come her way.

Jen became known for becoming one of the 24 contestants on MTV’s A Double Shot at Love. The show featured the bisexual twins Vikki and Rikki, who pushed the 12 bachelors and 12 lesbians to the limit to gain their affections. She won a challenge on the third episode of the series, but was eliminated on that same day because the twins preferred someone else over her.

The Girls of A Double Shot at Love
The Guys of A Double Shot at Love


Which A Shot at Love Star Are You?
 

Place of Birth

New York, NY
 

Birth Name

Jennifer Riservato
 

Gender

Female
 

Height

5' 7''

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts