Shannon Woodward

 

Date Of Birth

December 17, 1984
 

Biography

Actress Shannon Woodward was born on December 17, 1984 in Phoenix, Arizona. She was trained mostly in musical theater and improvisation, but her acting credits go beyond the stage. Her television credits include Without a Trace , Boston Legal, Grounded for Life, The Drew Carey Show, Medical Investigation, Malcolm in the Middle, Crossing Jordan and Cold Case , while her film credits include Man of the House, The Quiet, Sunny & Share Love You and The Comebacks. Currently, she is busy with her major role on the FX television series, The Riches.

Dehliah Malloy, on the television series The Riches, is played by Shannon Woodward. Dehliah Malloy is an intelligent and strong teenager, who has willingly taken part in all her family’s scams and illegal activities. Although she, like her older brother Cael, is hesitant at first about taking over the lives of the Rich couple, her mind quickly changes when she meets a hunky and rich teenage boy who lives just next door to them.

In 2010, Woodward was cast in the FOX series Raising Hope.


(Photos courtesy of FOX)
 

Place of Birth

Phoenix, Arizona
 

Birth Name

Shannon Marie Woodward
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2010-2011: Raising Hope (TV series) - Sabrina
2010: Girlfriend - Candy
2009: ER (TV series) - Kelly Taggart
2009: Criminal Minds (TV series) - Linda
2009: The Shortcut - Lisa
2009: Limelight (TV movie) - Zoe Green
2008: The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Leah
2007-2008: The Riches (TV series) - Di Di Malloy
2007: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series) - Cecilia Strayer
2007: The Comebacks - Emily
2007: Sunny & Share Love You - Girl on the Street
2007: Psych (TV series) - Alice Bundy
2006: Cold Case (TV series) - Raquel Montero - 1994
2005: The Quiet - Fiona
2005: Man of the House - Emma Sharp
2005: Quintuplets (TV series) - Bailey
2004: Medical Investigation (TV series) - Danielle Johnson
2003: Boston Public (TV series) - Allison/Marianne Karr
2003: Without a Trace (TV series) - Vicki Johnson
2002: Greetings from Tucson (TV series) - Chrissy
2001-2002: Grounded for Life (TV series) - Kristina
2001: Malcolm in the Middle (TV series) - Tammy
2001: Crossing Jordan (TV series) - Lucy
2000: The Drew Carey Show (TV series) - Girl in Cafeteria
1997: True Women (TV movie) - Young Cherokee Woods (age 13)
1996: Tornado! (TV movie) - Lucy
1995: Family Reunion: A Relative Nightmare (TV movie) - Leigh Dooley
1991-1994: Clarissa Explains It All (TV series) - Missy/Alien 3

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts