Seth Gabel

 

Date Of Birth

October 3, 1981
 

Biography

Seth Gabel graduated from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts. He first gained attention for his recurring role in the FX series Nip/Tuck, where he played the sexually confused Adrian Moore. He later joined the cast of ABC's Dirty Sexy Money as the rebellious Jeremy Darling.

In 2010, he took a recurring role on Fox's sci-fi series Fringe, as FBI agent Lincoln Lee; he was promoted to regular status in the fourth season. He also appeared in films such as The Da Vinci Code, Jonah Hex and Take Me Home Tonight. In 2013, he played The Count on the CW series Arrow and the following year, was cast on the WGN series Salem.

Gabel is married to actress Bryce Dallas Howard, with whom he has one son.
 

Place of Birth

Hollywood, FL
 

Birth Name

Seth Cosentino
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 Salem (TV Series)
2013 Arrow (TV Series)
2013 Ironside (TV Series)
2013 Gothica (TV Movie)
2012/I Allegiance
2011 Take Me Home Tonight
2010 Jonah Hex
2010 United States of Tara (TV Series)
2004-2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2009 Jerry (Short)
2007-2009 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
2008 Good Dick
2006 The Da Vinci Code
2006 Beyond (TV Movie)
2005 The Closer (TV Series)
2005 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
2004 The Division (TV Series)
2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series)
2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
2002 100 Centre Street (TV Series)
2000 Tadpole
 

Height

5'11"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts