Sean Berdy

 

Date Of Birth

June 3, 1993
 

Biography

Sean Berdy is a deaf actor who currently stars on the ABC Family series Switched at Birth. Born in Boca Raton, Florida, he first got exposed to show business in 2005 as he landed a part in the movie The Sandlot 2. The following year, he landed yet another movie gig in The Bondage and has since appeared in projects like The Legend of the Mountain Man and The Deaf Family.
 

Place of Birth

USA
 

Birth Name

Sean Lance Berdy
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Switched at Birth (TV series)
2008 The Deaf Family
2008 The Legend of the Mountain Man
2006 The Bondage
2005 The Sandlot 2 (video)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None