Seamus Dever

 

Date Of Birth

July 27, 1976
 

Biography

Seamus Dever graduated from Northern Arizona University, and later took up MFA degrees at Moscow Art Theatre and Carnegie-Mellon University. He began his career in the Los Angeles theater scene, where he earned rave reviews for his stint in a local production of A Clockwork Orange. However, he got his big break when he joined the daytime soap General Hospital in 2008, and later that year, the drama series Army Wives. He also appeared in films such as Hollywoodland and Affairs in Order. He currently stars in the ABC series Castle.
 

Place of Birth

Flint, MI
 

Birth Name

Seamus Patrick Dever
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Shooting LA (2001)
- Monkey Love (2002)
- Outside the Law (2002)
- Hollywoodland (2006)
- The Essence of Depp (2008)
- Affairs in Order (2008)
- Ready or Not (2009)

TELEVISION:
- General Hospital (regular, 2008)
- Army Wives (recurring, 2008)
- Castle (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating