Scott Foley

 

Date Of Birth

July 15, 1972
 

Biography

Scott Foley was born July 15, 1972 in Kansas City, Kansas. He completed high school in St. Louis, Missouri and has been to several places around the globe. He is fluent in Japanese, having once lived in Tokyo for four and a half years and Sydney, Australia for another three. Foley once worked for Mrs. Fields Cookies and used to be so broke he practically lived on their leftovers. He had originally been cast as Ben Covington on the series, Felicity, but when the producers couldn’t find anyone to play Noel Crane, they asked him to portray that character while they sought someone to become Ben. Foley was also supposed to be a regular on the show, Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane, but Felicity became such a huge hit that he could only manage guest appearances. Foley was once married to Alias star, Jennifer Garner, whom he met on Felicity.

After his stint on Felicity, Foley remained visible on television thanks to shows like A.U.S.A., Scrubs, The Unit, Cougar Town, Grey's Anatomy, True Blood and Scandal. In 2013, he became part of the TV series The Goodwin Games and the drama series Scandal.
 

Place of Birth

Kansas City, Kansas, USA
 

Birth Name

Scott Kellerman Foley
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2013 The Goodwin Games (TV series)
2013 Scandal (TV series)
2011-2012 True Blood (TV series)
2010-2012 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2011 The Doctor (TV movie)
2009-2010 Cougar Town (TV series)
2010 True Blue (TV movie)
2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series)
2006-2009 The Unit (TV series)
2002-2009 Scrubs (TV series)
2009 The Last Templar (TV mini-series)
2006 Firestorm: Last Stand at Yellowstone (TV movie)
2005 House M.D. (TV series)
2004 Jack & Bobby (TV series)
2003 A.U.S.A. (TV series)
2002 Girls Club (TV series)
2002 Below
1998-2002 Felicity (TV series)
2001 Rennie's Landing
2000 Scream 3
2000 Self Storage (short)
1999 Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (TV series)
1998 Forever Love (TV movie)
1998 Someone to Love Me (TV movie)
1998 Dawson's Creek (TV series)
1997 Step by Step (TV series)
1997 Crowned and Dangerous (TV movie)
1995 Sweet Valley High (TV series)
 

Height

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts