Sarah Ramos

 

Date Of Birth

May 21, 1991
 

Biography

Sarah Ramos made her acting debut in several television commercials, but was first recognized through her portrayal of precocious Patty Pryor in NBC's American Dreams. She later starred in the CW's short-lived Runaway, and recurred in Ghost Whisperer and Wizards of Waverly Place. She currently stars in the NBC series Parenthood, as good-girl Haddie Braverman.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Sarah Emily Ramos
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- In Vein (2001)
- Walking Out of Love (2007)

TELEVISION:
- American Dreams (regular, 2002-2005)
- Runaway (regular, 2006)
- Parenthood (regular, 2010-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts