Sara Racey-Tabrizi

 

Date Of Birth

.September 27, 1980
 

Biography

Sara Racey-Tabrizi was born on September 27, 1980 in Seattle, Washington. The long-legged, brunette bombshell likes to take the time to watch her favorite television shows, namely Hannity & Colmes and Gilmore Girls . She lists the Sports Illustrated Behind the Scenes: Official Swimsuit Video as her favorite movie.


Although her perseverance and determination were clear to the judges of America’s Next Top Model, Cycle 2, Sara was the seventh finalist to be eliminated from the show, not only because her portfolio was less than great, but also because her performance was worsening instead of improving. After the judges reviewed Tyra’s music video, which featured the remaining finalists, they felt that Sara was more suited for beer advertisements rather than high fashion.

After appearing on the show, Sara has worked with both APM Model Management and TCM Models. She has also appeared on the pages of Trace Magazine, King Magazine Cosmopolitan, Maxim Magazine and Xposed Magazine. Her runway projects include Safyre Ice Blue Fashion Show 2004, Rock & Republic, America’s Next Top Model Reunites on the Runway/Wal Mart Clothing 2005. Sara can also be seen in actor and singer Jamie Foxx’s “Unpredictable” music video. She continued her career in modeling, and has signed up with TBM Models and Talent, APM Model Management and Mensa Management.


(Photos courtesy of UPN/CW, bodazey.com)
 

Place of Birth

Seattle, Washington
 

Birth Name

Sara Louise Talebzadeh Tabrizi
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is of Persian-American descent.

 

Filmography

2004: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating