Sara Foster

 

Date Of Birth

August 2, 1981
 

Biography

Actress Sara Foster was born on August 2, 1981 in Los Angeles. She began work as a fashion model, before hosting the short-lived entertainment news program ET on MTV in 2002. It proved to be her big break: she then starred in the 2004 film The Big Bounce, and went on to make guest appearances in TV shows such as Entourage, Crossing Jordan and CSI. In 2009, she took a recurring role in the CW's 90210, appearing as Jen, the older sister of AnnaLynne McCord's Naomi.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Sara Christine Foster
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2009-2010: 90210 (TV series) - Jen Clark
2010: Psych:9 - Roslyn
2009: Demoted - Jennifer
2008: The Other End of the Line - Emory Banks
2008: Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) - Melinda
2006: South Beach (TV series) - Arielle
2005: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Amy Maynard
2005: Crossing Jordan (TV series) - Tammi Eldridge
2005: Characters (short) - Eileen
2004: Entourage (TV series) - Sara Foster
2004: The Big Bounce - Nancy Hayes
2004: D.E.B.S. - Amy
1999: D.R.E.A.M. Team (TV movie) - Model
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'9" (1.75 m)
 

Quotes

None