Sara Bareilles

 

Date Of Birth

December 7, 1979
 

Biography

Sara Bareilles is a Grammy nominated singer-song writer. Known for hits like "Love Song" and "King of Anything," she has successfully launched three studio albums and two live albums since beginning her career as a musician. At present, she appears as one of the judges on the third season of The Sing-Off.

Bareilles, who initially performed at local bars and clubs before rocketing to stardom, has toured with Counting Crows and Maroon 5. She has also done collaborative work with Amir "Questlove" Thompson, members of Weezer, and Pharrel Williams.
 

Place of Birth

Eureka, California, United States
 

Birth Name

Sara Beth Bareilles
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She hopes to do some voice work in a Disney movie in the future.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 The Sing-Off
2011 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2008 Walmart Soundcheck
2004 Fairytale
2004 Girl Play
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)
 

Quotes

None