Sam Underwood


Date Of Birth

August 4, 1987


British actor Sam Underwood made his debut in the 2009 short film Meat After School. Four years later, he worked on his second movie, playing Oliver Sands in The Last Keepers. He also became visible on television thanks to his roles Dexter, where he played Zach Hamilton, Homeland, where he appeared as Leo Carras, and The Following, where he currently stars as twins Mark and Luke.

Place of Birth

Woking, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Sam Lewis Underwood




2014 The Following (TV Series)
2013 A New York Love Story
2013 Homeland (TV Series)
2013 Dexter (TV Series)
2013 Zero Hour (TV Series)
2013 The Last Keepers
2009 Meat After School (Short)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts