Sam Jaeger

 

Date Of Birth

January 29, 1977
 

Biography

Sam Jaeger graduated from Otterbein College in 1999. He appeared in films such as Lucky Number Slevin and Catch and Release, and was also part of the ABC series Eli Stone. He currently appears in NBC's Parenthood as stay-at-home dad Joel Graham.
 

Place of Birth

Perrysburg, OH
 

Birth Name

Samuel Heath Jaeger
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Hart's War (2002)
- Blood Word (2002)
- Advantage Hart (2003)
- Sexual Life (2005)
- Lucky Number Slevin (2006)
- S.C.R.E.W.D. (2006)
- Catch and Release (2006)
- Breaking Down Carla (2007)
- Within (2009)
- Take Me Home (2011)

TELEVISION:
- Girls Club (recurring, 2002)
- Eli Stone (regular, 2008-2009)
- Parenthood (regular, 2010-present)
 

Nickname

Sam
 

Height

6'
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts