Salli Richardson-Whitfield

 

Date Of Birth

November 23, 1967
 

Biography

Salli Richardson-Whitfield was born on November 23, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois. As an actress, she appeared in a number of movies like Book of Love, Posse, A Low Down Dirty Shame and Antwone Fisher. In addition, she also guest starred in television shows like New York Undercover, The Pretender and Silk Stalkings. Moreover, she became part of the television series Eureka as Allison Blake, a role she played from 2006 to 2012. She later appeared on The Newsroom, Castle, NCIS, and Being Mary Jane. At present, she is part of the cast of the TV series Stitchers.
 

Place of Birth

Chicago, Illinois, USA
 

Birth Name

Salli Elise Richardson-Whitfield
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2015 Stitchers (TV Series)
2015 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
2013-2014 NCIS (TV Series)
2014 Castle (TV Series)
2014 House of Lies (TV Series)
2013 Teachers (TV Movie)
2012-2013 The Newsroom (TV Series)
2013 Playin' for Love
2006-2012 Eureka (TV Series)
2012 The Finder (TV Series)
2012 We the Party
2012 The Secret Lives of Wives (TV Movie)
2010 I Will Follow
2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
2009 Pastor Brown
2009 Black Dynamite
2007 I Am Legend
2006 Bones (TV Series)
2006 Eureka: Hide and Seek (TV Series)
2005 The War at Home (TV Series)
2005 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
2004 Second Time Around (TV Series)
2004 Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
2004 Line of Fire (TV Series)
2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2003 Biker Boyz
2002 Baby of the Family
2002 Antwone Fisher
1999-2002 Family Law (TV Series)
2002 Book of Love: The Definitive Reason Why Men Are Dogs
2000-2001 Rude Awakening (TV Series)
2000 Secret Agent Man (TV Series)
1999 Lillie
1999 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
1998-1999 Mercy Point (TV Series)
1998 Butter
1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
1997 Between Brothers (TV Series)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
1997 True Women (TV Movie)
1996 Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles (TV Series)
1994-1996 Gargoyles (TV Series)
1996 The Great White Hype
1996 Soul of the Game (TV Movie)
1995 Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored
1994 Lily in Winter (TV Movie)
1994 New York Undercover (TV Series)
1994 A Low Down Dirty Shame
1994 Sioux City
1994 Roc (TV Series)
1994 I Spy Returns (TV Movie)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
1993 Posse
1993 Space Rangers (TV Series)
1992 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
1992 How U Like Me Now
1992 Mo' Money
1992 Prelude to a Kiss
1991 Up Against the Wall
 

Height

5' 4" (163 cm)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating