Robert Morse

 

Date Of Birth

May 18, 1931
 

Biography

Actor Robert Morse is know for his work on Broadway. On television, he is best known for playing Robert Dickson on That's Life, Edwin O'Malley on The City of Angels, and Bertram Cooper on Mad Men.
 

Place of Birth

Newton, Massachusetts, USA
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2007-present Mad Men (TV Series)
2012 The Man Who Shook the Hand of Vicente Fernandez
2012 Prototype 2 (Video Game)
2007 Jeff Ltd. (TV Series)
2006 I Did Not Know That (TV Movie)
2002 It's All About You
2000 City of Angels (TV Series)
1999 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
1998 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
1998 Why I Live at the P.O. (Short)
1997 Union Square (TV Series)
1997 Superman (TV Series)
1997 Rugrats (TV Series)
1995 Here Come the Munsters (TV Movie)
1994 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
1993 Wild Palms (TV Mini-Series)
1992 American Playhouse (TV Series)
1992 Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series)
1991 ProStars (TV Series)
1990 Masquerade (TV Movie)
1986-1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
1987 The Emperor's New Clothes
1987 Hunk
1986 You Again? (TV Series)
1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
1985 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
1985 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
1984 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
1984 Calendar Girl Murders (TV Movie)
1984 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
1984 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
1983 Masquerade (TV Series)
1983 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
1983 Monchhichis (TV Series)
1982 The Good Book (TV Series)
1982 All My Children (TV Series)
1979 Jack Frost (TV Movie)
1978 The Stingiest Man in Town (TV Movie)
1978 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
1976 The First Easter Rabbit (TV Movie)
1971-1974 Love, American Style (TV Series)
1971 Rod Serling's Night Gallery (TV Series)
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (TV Series)
1970 The Boatniks
1968-1969 That's Life (TV Series)
1968 Where Were You When the Lights Went Out?
1967 A Guide for the Married Man
1967 How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
1967 Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feelin' So
1965 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
1965 The Loved One
1964 Quick Before It Melts
1964 Honeymoon Hotel
1963 The Cardinal
1961 Naked City (TV Series)
1961 Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series)
1959-1960 Play of the Week (TV Series)
1959-1960 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
1958 The Matchmaker
1956-1957 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
1956 The Alcoa Hour (TV Series)
1956 The Proud and Profane
1955 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series)
1954 The Secret Storm (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Bobby
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)