Rob Kardashian

 

Date Of Birth

March 17, 1987
 

Biography

Robert Kardashian Jr. is the youngest son of Kris and Robert Kardashian. Studious and limelight-shy, he isn't quite like his socialite sisters who enjoy the fame and fortune. He aspires to become an academic-minded professional like his late father. However, the possibility of being lured into Hollywood is never far, as his two sisters have already succumbed to it.

At present, Mr. Under the Radar Robert Kardashian is featured with his blended family in E!'s Keeping up with the Kardashians. It debuted on E! in October 2007, and stars the ex-wife and children of late attorney Robert Kardashian. Other than Rob, the series is headlined by Kris Jenner, Bruce Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian, Kylie Jenner and Kendall Jenner.

This TV personality is of Armenian, German, Irish and Scottish descent, but was born in Los Angeles, California. He is also an aspiring model, even considering dropping out of college in order to pursue that career. However, as shown on the reality series he stars in, he was persuaded by his mother and then-girlfriend Adrienne Bailon of the Cheetah Girls to continue his studies at the University of Southern California's Marshall School of Business, where he graduated with flying colors. They have broken up due to his infidelity, but they remained friends afterwards. Later on, he signed with Nous Model Management and has continued to appear in the show. He was even seen on its many spin-offs, such as Kourtney and Kim Take New York and Khloe & Lamar. He also played in the 2011 NBA Celebrity Game at the NBA All-Star Weekend.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Robert Arthur Kardashian
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He dated Adrienne Bailon between 2008 and 2009.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011: Khloe & Lamar (TV series) - Himself
2011: Kourtney and Kim Take New York (TV series) - Himself
2007-2010: Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV series) - Himself
2008: E! True Hollywood Story (TV series documentary) - Himself
 

Nickname

Rob
 

Height

5' 10 1/2" (1.79 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating