Robert Buckley

 

Date Of Birth

May 2, 1981
 

Biography

Robert Buckley graduated from the University of California - San Diego with an economics degree. He worked briefly as an economic consultant before moving to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career.

Buckley's first work was on two primetime soaps for MyNetworkTV: Fashion House in 2006, and American Heiress in 2007. Both series flopped after less than a year, but he soon found himself with a role in a major television series, NBC's Lipstick Jungle. The series lasted two seasons, but was cancelled due to low ratings.

After a recurring role in the CW's Privileged, Buckley joined the cast of One Tree Hill as Clay Evans, the sports agent of James Lafferty's Nathan Scott. Buckley also appeared in a few films, including When A Killer Calls and Killer Movie. in 2012, he played Brian Leonard on the short-lived series 666 Park Avenue. At present, he is part of the CW series iZombie.
 

Place of Birth

West Covina, CA
 

Birth Name

Robert Earl Buckley
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 iZombie (TV Series)
2013-2014 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
2012-2013 666 Park Avenue (TV Series)
2009-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
2012 One Tree Hill: Always & Forever (TV Movie)
2011/II Z (Short)
2011 The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy
2009 Privileged (TV Series)
2008-2009 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
2008 Flirting with Forty (TV Movie)
2008 Killer Movie
2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
2007 Archer House (Short)
2007 American Heiress (TV Series)
2006 Capturing Q (Short)
2006 Petrified (Video)
2006 When a Killer Calls (Video)
2006 Fashion House (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Buckles
 

Height

6'2"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts