Rob Kazinsky


Date Of Birth

November 18, 1983


Actor Rob Kazinsky is best known for playing Sean on the TV series EastEnders. Before he made his debut in 2005 as Casper Rose on Dream Team, he studied Theatre at the Guildford School of Acting from 2002-2005 graduating with flying colors. His other credits include Cowboys, Love, Red Tails, Robot Chicken and True Blood, where he was cast to play Ben Flynn. At present, he is part of the TV series The Frankenstein Code.

Place of Birth

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Birth Name

Robert John Appleby



Fun Facts

-He has Polish and Russian roots.
-He is fluent in Hebrew.


2009: British Soap Award - Best Actor - EastEnders


2016 The Frankenstein Code (TV Series)
2016 Warcraft
2015 Hot Pursuit
2013/II Siren
2013 True Blood (TV series)
2013 Robot Chicken (TV series)
2012 Red Tails
2011 Brothers & Sisters (TV series)
2010 Law & Order: LA (TV series)
2009 Cowboys (short)
2009/I Love (short)
2006-2009 EastEnders (TV series)
2005-2006 Dream Team (TV series)
2005 The Basil Brush Show (TV series)


6' 0 1/2" (1.84 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts