RJ Mitte

 

Date Of Birth

August 21, 1992
 

Biography

Despite being born with a mild case of cerebral palsy, RJ Mitte defied the odds and started work as an actor. The native of Lafayette, Louisiana moved to Los Angeles in 2006, getting himself a talent manager and undergoing training. He began as a background actor, and eventually snagged guest roles in Grey’s Anatomy and Hannah Montana.

Mitte’s first major television role was in the drama Breaking Bad, where he currently plays Walt White Jr., the teenaged son of Walter (Bryan Cranston) and Skyler (Anna Gunn) who suffers from cerebral palsy.
 

Place of Birth

Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
 

Birth Name

Roy Frank Mitte III
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 House of Last Things
2008-present Breaking Bad (TV series)
 

Nickname

RJ
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts