Rebecca Epley

 

Date Of Birth

September 22, 1982
 

Biography

Born on September 22, 1982, Rebecca Epley is an American fashion model from Stillwater, Minnesota. She is the youngest of three children and was a great athlete growing up. When she graduated from high school, she put off going to college in order to become a flight attendant. Rebecca likes to listen to any kind of music (with the exception of country music) and is also quite the bookworm. She and her husband met at a local club in Minneapolis and after they were married, they relocated to New York. In her spare time, Rebecca also likes to catch her favorite television shows, namely Entourage , Family Guy and The Sopranos .

Rebecca tried to establish herself as a model by auditioning for America's Next Top Model, Cycle 2. She was rejected, but her perseverance and determination led her to try out again. Her second attempt was successful, and she became one of the 14 finalists of America's Next Top Model, Cycle 4. Although her beauty is undeniable, the judges felt that she wasn't progressing, and after six photo shoots and numerous challenges, she and Tiffany Richardson were asked to pack their bags immediately and head home. The news devastated Rebecca, as she clearly tried her best to deliver what the judges were looking for.

Rebecca's elimination did not impede the success of her modeling career. Initially, she was working under VNY Model Management, but decided to end her contract with the said modeling agency because she felt she wasn't getting enough modeling jobs. She then signed with 2 Management, a sub-agency of ID Model Management. Rebecca's jobs include modeling for Cosmopolitan Magazine and Tommy Hilfiger and doing fashion shows for Wal-Mart Clothing, Escada, Multi By Bree Spring and Renee Larc for Milan Spring/Summer. She has since been signed with Mercenary Models in Minnesota.

 

Birth Name

Rebecca Olson
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2007: Reality Revealed: Beauty and the Geek (TV movie) - Rebecca
2005-2007: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating