Reba McEntire


Date Of Birth

March 28 1955


Grammy-award winning country singer Reba McEntire, who is sometimes referred to as "The Queen of Country Music" was born March 28, 1955 in McAlester, Oklahoma. Her career in Nashville kicked off when she sang the national anthem at the National Rodeo Finals in Oklahoma City in 1974. She got a contract with Mercury Records, and has since escalated into the pantheon of country music greats.

Reba Hart is played by Reba McEntire on CW's sitcom Reba. Reba is a single mother, her husband Brock left her to marry another woman. She is left to take care of their children Cheyenne , Kyra and Jake .

Place of Birth

McAlester, Oklahoma USA

Birth Name

Reba Nell McEntire



Fun Facts

She has tried to play golf, but in an interview with Ellen she told that she was no good at it.
Reba used to run barrels in the rodeo but her daddy told her to stick to singing cause she was no good at it.
She had a red dress on that had nothing in front, that it almost showed her boobs, she told many people that she had it on backwards. I can tell you that, that dress did get more press than if she had won an award that night.


Reba has won lots of awards and this is some of them:
She has achieved CMA award many times.
CMT minipearl award.


Reba has joined many movies and this is some of them.

Is there life out there
Buffalo girls
The man from left field
One night on McCools
The voice of Dixie in The fox and hound 2







ex spouses name

charlie battles

spouses name

Narvel Blackstock

childs name

Shelby Steven McEntire Blackstock

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts