Ragan Fox

 

Date Of Birth

May 9, 1976
 

Biography

College professor Ragan Fox became known for being a contestant on Big Brother 12. He taught at California State University, Long Beach. On the show, he became the 5th member of the Big Brother Jury after his elimination. He later revealed that he was the second Saboteur of the season and was awarded $20,000.

Fox is also known for hosting the podcast Fox and the City, which was heard weekly on Sirius Radio 103. He even dabbles in poetry, having performed at three National Poetry Slams. He authored two gay-themed poetry collections, "Heterophobia" and "Exile in Gayville".
 

Place of Birth

Houston, Texas
 

Birth Name

Ragan Cooper Fox
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2010: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself - Contestant

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts