Rachel Zoe

 

Date Of Birth

September 1, 1971
 

Biography

Rachel Zoe is a fashion stylist who has worked with celebrities like Mischa Barton, Lindsay Lohan, Keira Knightley, and Cameron Diaz, among other high profile clients. Her work is featured on the Bravo reality series The Rachel Zoe Project, which premiered in September 2008.

Rachel, who studied sociology and psychology at George Washington University, is married to investment banker Rodger Berman, who is also featured on the show. She gave to her first son Skyler Morrison Berman on March 23, 2011.

Aside from her TV show, Rachel is also busy with her own clothing line, which consists of accessories, shoes, and apparel.
 

Place of Birth

New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Rachel Zoe Rosenzweig
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-Prior to becoming a stylist, Zoe worked at Gotham and YM magazine.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2006-2011 America's Next Top Model (TV series)
2011 The Fashion Show (TV series)
2010 Gossip Girl (TV series)
2008-present The Rachel Zoe Project (TV series documentary)
2009-2010 Live with Regis (TV series)
2009 The View (TV series)
2009 The Early Show (TV series)
2009 A-List Awards (TV movie)
2008 Rachael Ray (TV series)
2006-2008 Project Runway (TV series)
2006 The Simple Life (TV series)
 

Nickname

Lettuce cup
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None