Phoebe Tonkin

 

Date Of Birth

July 12, 1989
 

Biography

Phoebe Tonkin is best known for playing Faye Chamberlain on The Secret Circle and Hayley on The Vampire Diaries. Just like her Vampire Diaries co-star and friend Claire Holt, she made her acting debut in 2006 on the series H2O: Just Add Water as Cleo Sertori. Since then, she has appeared on the movie Tomorrow, When the War Began, and shows like Packed to the Rafters and Home and Away. In 2013, she joined the cast of the Vampire Diaries spin-off The Originals.
 

Place of Birth

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
 

Birth Name

Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She is a Vegan.
 

Filmography

2013 The Originals (TV series)
2012-2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV series)
2012/III Bait
2011-2012 The Secret Circle (TV series)
2010 Home and Away (TV series)
2009-2010 Packed to the Rafters (TV series)
2010 Tomorrow, When the War Began
2006-2010 H2O: Just Add Water (TV series)
 

Nickname

Phoebs
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)